Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Harrier 2/19 083/42199 to 083/54025 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Harrier 2/19 083/42199 to 083/54025 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Harrier 2/19 Spares Spare Parts Serial Code 083/42199 to 083/54025 Machine Diagram - The easy way to order harrier 2/19 spares parts
Description

Details

Hayter Harrier 2/19 SERIAL CODE 083/42199 to 083/54025

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 354 Bush 1/2 X 5/8 X 5/8 Flgd Nyl
2 1428 Circlip Ext 5/8" 1400 Series
3 1662 Key Woodruff
4 02708 Circlip Ext 3/4"
5 2562 Bearing
6 02575 Washer
7 5407 Lever Clutch With Screwed End
8 3064 Bush 1/2 X 5/8 X 7/8 Oilite
9 03097 Roll Pin 3/16 X 1.1/2 Lg
10 5429 Tensioner Chain
11 5263 Bolt Assy Axle Pivot
12 3296 Bush 1/2 X 5/8 X 1/2 Oilite
13 03354 Pin Selloc Spring 3/16 X 1 Hd
14 03667 Rivet
15 5454 Plate Grass Deflector
16 3958 Handlebar Upper
17 3959 Handlegrip 7/8" Pvc
18 5614 Throttle Contr Prntd 56" End D
19 5426 Sprocket 15T 3/4 A/F Hex Bore
20 5455 Spring Deflector Plate
21 3966 Cable Tie
22 3967 Plate Height Adjusting Ratchet
23 3971 Housing Bearing Roller
24 3973 Chain 38 Pitch X 3/8"& Spr Lnk
25 3974 Pressing Final Chain Guard
26 5421 Spring Rear Axle Tension
27 3998 Spring Compression Dog Clutch
28 3999 Clutch Main Sliding Dog
29 5408 Shroud Clutch Moulding
30 4012 Disc Friction Assy
31 4013 Cutterbar 19" For Harrier
32 4014 Piece Cutterbar Distance
33 4017 Washer Nylon
34 04020 Spring Grip Fix Ext 5/16"
35 5631 Mounting Block Nylon Thr Contr
36 5411 Riveted Friction Disc
37 5415 Disc Friction Assy
38 4478 Axle Front
39 4479 Plate Front Axle N/S
40 5218 Wheel 7 X 1.75 7 Rib Ball Brg
41 5221 Bearing 1/2" Ball Assy
42 4670 Knob Plastic Black
43 4897 Block Handlebar Lower
44 5220 Cap Hub
45 5232 Handle Height Adj Inner Lever
46 5416 Obsolete July 1995
47 5600 Engine Briggs & Stratton Spec. No. 94988
48 5267 Frame Rear Roller
49 5268 Roller Rear
50 5269 Sprocket 24T (6131)
51 5425 Sprocket 12T
52 5427 Tube Sleeve Sprocket
53 03096 Circlip Ext 1/2"
54 5723 Shaft Drive
55 5418 Chain 76 Pitch X 3/8"& Spr Lnk
56 5275 Dog Clutch
57 5276 Housing Bearing Drive Shaft
58 5277 Fork Clutch
59 5278 Spring Clutch Fork Compression
60 5406 Cable Clutch
61 5405 Bracket Clutch Fork
62 5464 Handlebar Lower Welded Assy
63 5417 Rod Connecting
64 5283 Plate Cover
65 5284 Guard Primary Chain
66 5285 Grassbag Assy
67 5286 Lug Grass Deflector
68 5321 Key Woodruff No 305 5/8 X 3/32
69 5414 Cover Clutch Moulding
70 5323 Stop Deflector
71 3969 Spring Handle
72 5404 Spacer Clutch Fork
74 09358 Screw M5 X 35 Pozi Taptite
75 09014 Screw 2Ba X 1 Rd Hd Steel
76 09038 Setscrew Unf 1/4 X 5/8 S Qual
77 09039 Setscrew Unf 1/4 X 5/8 S Qual
78 09071 Bolt Coach M8 X 25 Plated
79 09070 Setscrew Unf 5/16 X 3/4 S Qual
80 09073 Setscrew Unf 5/16 X 1 S Qual
81 09080 Bolt Unf 5/16 X 1.1/2 S Qual
82 09086 Bolt Unf 5/16 X 1.3/4 S Qual
83 09094 Bolt Unf 5/16 X 2.3/4 S Qual
84 09116 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
85 09191 Nut 2Ba Plain Plated
86 09201 Nut Unf 1/4 Nyl Ins T Type
87 09202 Nut Unf 1/4 Nyl Ins 7/32 Thick
88 09209 Nut Unf 5/16 Nyl Ins T Type
89 09231 Nut Unf 1/2 Nyl Ins T Type
90 09207 Nut Unf 5/16 Plain Plated
91 09269 Washer 5/16 Shakeproof
92 09261 Washer 1/4 X 9/16 X 17G Plain
93 09266 Washer 5/16 X 5/8 X 19G Plain
94 09267 Washer 5/16 X 7/8 X 15G Galv
95 09273 Washer - Spring
96 03469 Washer M8 Sc Spring
97 09336 Rivet 1/4 X 5/8 Flat Hd
Reviews