Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Harrier 48 496E270000001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Harrier 48 496E270000001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Harrier 48 SERIAL CODE 496E270000001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram - The easy way to order Harrier 48 spares
CODE 493E YR  2007  SERIAL CODE 493E270000001-493E270999999
Description

Details

Hayter Harrier 48 SERIAL CODE 496E270000001
Pro

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec: CODE 493E   2007   493E270000001-493E270999999 Lower Mainframe
">3997">3997">3997
Ref Part # Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
1 111-0588 AXLE FRONT WELD ASSY
2 111-0672 BAR SPRING TENSION
3 411027 BEARING 6001-2RS
4 410069 BEARING FRONT AXLE
5 219102 BEARING HOUSING
6 111-0771 BELT VARIATOR 536
7 9788 BOLT UNF 3/8*3.1/4
8 412003 BRACKET CABLE
9 111-0699 BRACKET CONN ROD
10 340154 BUSH
11 411031 BUSH PIVOT
12 410078 CARRIER BLADE BOSS
13 411016 CHAIN 40 PITCHES 3/8" INC LINK"
14 111-0426 SUPPORT BRACKET REAR PIVOT
15 111-0202 ROD-CONNECTING
16 411013 COVER DRIVE
17 480149 CUTTER BLADE
18 4014 DISTANCE PIECE
19 111-0536-03 BUMP-BAR W/A
20 410057w FRICTION DISC
21 111-0594 FRONT_FINS
22 411002 GEARBOX
23 4020 GRIP FIX EXT 5/16"
24 410048 HOUSING PIVOT BEARING - REAR AXLE
25 111-1251 HUB CAP
26 1662 KEY WOODRUFF No 505
27 480134 KNOB HOC
28 480128 LEVER HOC
29 411014 LEVER VARIABLE PULLEY
30 4017 WASHER NYLON
31 410076 NUT M6 LUG
32 111-0756 MAINFRAME PRO DRILLED
33 9544 NUT M6
34 9441 NUT M8 NYL INSERT T TYPE
35 4486 NUT UNF 1/2" NYLOC EXT THIN5/16"
36 411025 BELT VARIATOR 450
37 411023 PIN
38 3997 PIN ROLL
39 03354 PIN SELLOC SPRING
40 219037 PLATE SECURING
41 111-0585-03 ROLLER FRAME WELD ASSY
42 111-0740-03 ROLLER W/A PRO
43 111-1252 BEARINGS
44 9365 SCREW TAPTITE M6*16
45 9545 SCREW TAPTITE M6*16 C/SK POZI
46 9575 SCREW TAPTITE M6*20 W/HD
47 9787 SCREW TAPTITE M8*25 HEX W/HD
48 9364 SETSCREW M6*25
49 411019 PULLEY
50 411021 SPRING
51 410050 SPRING COUNTER BALANCE
52 480132 SPRING TORSION HOC
53 412004 SPRING VARIATOR
54 411011 SPROCKET 10T
55 411010 SPROCKET 18T
56 111-0218 THROWPLATE
57 111-0131 UNDERDECK CHUTE
58 111-0133 UNDERDECK COVER
59 411001 PULLEY VARIATOR ASSY
60 9270 WASHER PLAIN 5/16x1x16G
61 9472 WASHER PLAIN M6
62 9273 WASHER SPRING 3/8" SC
63 201086 WASHER STARLOCK 5/16"
64 111-1250 WHEEL WITH BEARINGS
65 ZNN1J000U NUT M6 NYLOC
66 411020 CLUTCH LEVER
Unit Spec: CODE 493E   2007   493E270000001-493E270999999 Upper Mainframe
Ref Part # Description
1 111-0083 DECAL CAUTION
2 4020 GRIP FIX EXT 5/16
3 111-0595 BATTERY COVER
4 9785 BOLT HANDLEBAR
5 111-0998 CABLE ENGINE BRAKE V/S
6 410037 CABLE GUIDE
7 111-1083 CABLE_CLUTCH V/S
8 234051 CAP FOR M8 NUT BLACK
9 340028 HANDLEBAR CLAMP PLATE
10 111-0196 FLAP_GRASSBAG
11 111-0633 DEFLECTOR
12 111-1000 ENGINE B&S INTEK EDGE 55 OHV
13 111-0102 ENGINE STOP LEVER
14 111-0194-03 FRAME_GRASSBAG
15 111-0952 GRASSBAG
16 305093 GUIDE_ROPE
17 410034w HANDLEBAR LOWER
18 341029 HANDLEBAR UPPER MOULDED
19 306094w LEVER CLUTCH
20 9379 BOLT COACH M8 x 40 GRADE 8.8
21 9438 NUT M6 NYLOC ‘T’ TYPE
22 9441 NUT M8 NYL INSERT T TYPE
23 340182 PIN PIVOT
24 111-0201 RATCHET PLATE HOC
25 341033 FASTENER DRIVE 6.5
26 560017 ROD DEFLECTOR
27 9365 SCREW TAPTITE M6*16
28 300144 FASTENER DRIVE
29 9349 SCREW TAPTITE UNC 3/8"*1 1/4"
30 9687 SCREW 06*20 PT PAN FLANGE
31 9780 SETSCREW M6x55 POSI PAN Z&N
32 486031 THROTTLE CONTROL TPYE T60
33 410030 SPRING DEFLECTOR
34 111-1193 CABLE VARIATOR
35 480088 KNOB M8 HANDWHEEL
36 9688 WASHER NYLON 19*11*1.6
37 9267 WASHER 5/16*7/8*15G GAVL
38 9373 BOLT COACH M8*25 GRADE 4.6
39 300160 PLUG TUBE 7/8*16G
40 410087 DECAL HAYTER ROYAL WARRANT
41 -------- DECAL SERIAL NUMBER
42 486005 DECAL ENGINE
43 9544 NUT M6 NYLOC P TYPE
44 3966 CABLE TIE
45 320006 DECAL HEIGHT OF CUT
46 111-0764 GRASSBAG ASSEMBLY
47 111-0739-03 BRACE HANDLEBAR
48 9472 WASHER PLAIN M6*12*1.6
Reviews