Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Harrier 48 493E270000001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Harrier 48 493E270000001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Harrier 48 SERIAL CODE 493E270000001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram - The easy way to order Harrier 48 spares
CODE 493E YR 2007 SERIAL CODE  493E270000001-493E270999999
Description

Details

Hayter Harrier 48 SERIAL CODE 493E270000001
Auto Drive Vari Speed

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec: CODE 493E   2007   493E270000001-493E270999999 Lower Mainframe
Ref Part # Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
1 111-0588 FRONT AXLE WELD ASSY
2 111-0672 BAR SPRING TENSION
3 411027 BEARING 6001-2RS
4 410069 BEARING FRONT AXLE
5 219102 BEARING HOUSING ROLLER
6 111-0771 BELT VARIATOR 536
7 343029 BOLT CENTRE BBC
8 412003 BRACKET CABLE
9 111-0699 BRACKET CONN ROD
10 340154 BUSH DIA 6.3*DIA 9.5*7
11 411031 BUSH PIVOT
12 111-0822 PULLEY 51MM PCD
13 411016 CHAIN 40 PITCHES 3/8" INC LINK"
14 111-0426 SUPPORT BRACKET REAR ROLLER
15 111-0202 ROD-CONNECTING
16 411013 COVER DRIVE
17 485005 CUTTERBAR BBC
18 111-0527 SPRING CABLE ANCHOR
19 340150 ROLLER FREEWHEEL ROCKET BRAND
20 485007 WARNER BBC 5915-24
21 111-0594 FRONT_FINS
22 411002 GEARBOX
23 4020 GRIP FIX EXT 5/16"
24 410048 HOUSING PIVOT BEARING - LH
25 111-1251 CAP HUB
26 1662 KEY WOODRUFF No 505
27 480134 KNOB HOC
28 480128 LEVER HOC
29 411014 LEVER VARIABLE PULLEY
30 340163 LOCKNUT
31 410076 NUT M6 LUG
32 111-0548-08 MAINFRAME
33 9544 NUT M6 NYLOC 'P' TYPE
34 9441 NUT M8 NYL INSERT T TYPE
35 4486 NUT UNF 1/2" NYLOC EXT THIN5/16"
36 340157 SPACER
37 340129 OILITE BUSH ROLLER
38 3997 PIN ROLL DIA 3/16*3/4
39 3354 PIN SELLOC SPRING 3/16*1 HD
40 219037 PLATE SECURING
41 111-0585-03 FRAME REAR ROLLER W/A
42 111-0592-03 ROLLER SHELL ASSEMBLY
43 343011 SPRING BLADE BRAKE TENSION
44 9365 SCREW TAPTITE M6*16
45 9545 SCREW TAPTITE M6*16 C/SK POZI
46 9575 SCREW TAPTITE M6*20 W/HD
47 9787 SCREW TAPTITE M8*25 HEX W/HD
48 9364 SETSCREW M6*25
49 111-0589 SHAFT ROLLER WELDED
50 340168 SHROUD-FREEWHEEL
51 410050 SPRING COUNTER BALANCE
52 480132 SPRING TORSION HOC GALV
53 412004 SPRING VARIATOR
54 411011 SPROCKET GEARBOX 10T*3/8
55 411010 SPROCKET ROLLER 18T*3/8
56 111-0218 THROWPLATE
57 111-0131 UNDERDECK CHUTE
58 111-0133 UNDERDECK COVER
59 411001 PULLEY VARIATOR ASSY
60 9270 WASHER PLAIN 5/16*1*16G
61 9472 WASHER PLAIN M6
62 ZIS8L030S SCREW SOC SHOULDERED
63 201086 WASHER STARLOCK 5/16"
64 111-1250 WHEEL WITH BEARINGS
65 9472 NUT M6 NYLOC
66 411020 CLUTCH LEVER
67 411021 CLUTCH SPRING
68 411019 PULLEY
69 411023 PIN
70 411025 BELT VARIATOR 450
71 111-0180-03 BRACKET BBC W/A
72 111-0820 SCREW SOC. HD BUTTON
73 111-0707 SPACER CUTTERBAR BBC
74 9349 SCREW TAPTITE UNC 3/8*1 1/4
75 510118 NIPPLE SPLIT
76 111-0819 SPACER CUTTERBAR BBC
77 111-1252 BEARING
Unit Spec: CODE 493E   2007   493E270000001-493E270999999 Upper Mainframe
Ref Part # Description
1 4020 GRIP FIX EXT 5/16
2 111-0187 CONNECTING ROD
3 111-0595 BATTERY COVER
4 226024 BOLT HANDLEBAR M8*45
5 111-0748 CABLE BBC
6 410037 CABLE GUIDE
7 111-1083 CABLE_CLUTCH V/S
8 234051 CAP FOR M8 NUT BLACK
9 340028 HANDLEBAR CLAMP PLATE
10 111-0196 FLAP_GRASSBAG
11 111-0633 DEFLECTOR
12 111-0204 ENGINE XTS50 B&S
13 340179 BBC CONTROL LEVER
14 111-0194-03 FRAME_GRASSBAG
15 111-0952 GRASSBAG
16 305093 GUIDE_ROPE
17 410034w HANDLEBAR LOWER
18 111-0519 HANDLEBAR UPPER MOULDED
19 306094w LEVER CLUTCH
20 9379 BOLT COACH M8 x 45
21 9438 NUT M6 NYLOC ‘T’ TYPE
22 9441 NUT M8 NYL INSERT T TYPE
23 340182 PIN PIVOT
24 111-0201 RATCHET PLATE HOC
25 111-0185 CONTROL LEVER MOULDING
26 560017 ROD DEFLECTOR
27 9365 SCREW TAPTITE M6*16
28 111-0183 TOP MOULDING CONTROL
29 9349 SCREW TAPTITE UNC 3/8"*1 1/4"
30 9687 SCREW 06*20 PT PAN FLANGE
31 9780 SETSCREW M6x55 POSI PAN Z&P
32 111-0747 THROTTLE CONTROL BBC
33 410030 SPRING DEFLECTOR
34 111-1193 CABLE VARIATOR
35 480088 KNOB M8 HANDWHEEL
36 9688 WASHER NYLON 19*11*1.6
37 111-0186 ACTUATOR MOULDING CONTROL
38 111-0184 ANCHOR MOULDING CONTROL
39 300160 PLUG TUBE 7/8*15G
40 410087 DECAL HAYTER ROYAL WARRANT
41 -------- DECAL SERIAL NUMBER
42 111-0759 DECAL ENGINE HARRIER 48
43 111-0718 STARLOCK PUSH-ON FASTENER 5MM
44 HY3966 CABLE TIE
45 320006 DECAL HEIGHT OF CUT
46 111-0764 GRASSBAG ASSEMBLY
47 111-0745 DECAL BBC
48 9472 WASHER PLAIN M6*12*1.6
49 111-0083 DECAL CAUTION
50 9544 NUT M6 NYLOC P TYPE
51 111-0182 BASE MOULDING CONTROL
52 70-11-012 SCREW 10*3/4 S.TAP
53 111-1065 MOULDING SECURING
Reviews