Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Harrier 48 488S001001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Harrier 48 488S001001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Harrier 48 SERIAL CODE 488S001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
CODE 488S YR 1999 SERIAL CODES 488S001001-488S099999
Description

Details

Hayter Harrier 48 SERIAL CODE 488S001001
5 Speed Electric Start

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec: CODE 488S   1999   488S001001-488S099999 PSEI719 Parts Assembly
Ref Part # Description  
1 480010V Mainframe Casting
2 480083V Plate-Location RH
3 480084w Boss Clamp Inner
4 480085w Clamp - Boss Outer
5 480054 Handwheel - Assy
6 1662 Key Woodruff
7 488028 Throttle Control & OPC Cable
8 488112 Engine - B/S Diamond XTL45 APTO
9 480142 Decal - Engine
10 480088 Knob - M8 Handlebar
11 480089w Handlebar - Lower
12 226024 Bolt - Handlebar
13 9544 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
14 9472 M6 Plain Washer
15 305093 Guide Rope
16 480079 Pin - Pivot
17 331046 Decal - Engine Stop
18 340179 Lever Engine
19 9688 19mm Nylon Washer
20 480090w Handlebar
21 306094w Clutch Lever
22 9687 6mm x 20 Screw
23 480123 Cable Guide
24 306108 Bracket Cable Clutch
25 9600 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
26 480094 Cable - Clutch
27 480109 Grassbag - Assy (Includes items 28, 36, 124 & 125)
28 480058w Frame - Grassbag
29 480140 Deflector - Rear
30 3997 Roll Pin 3/16 X 3/4 Lg
31 480131 Spring - Deflector RH
32 480062 Rod - Deflector
33 9758 Screw - Pozi Pan Taptite
34 9549 Bolt - Coach
35 480134 Knob - HOC
36 480107 Grassbag - Fabric
37 480130 Spring - Deflector LH
38 480082V Plate - Location LH
39 480055 Plate - Handlebar Retainer
40 480014 Cover - APTO
41 480050 Bearing - APTO
42 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
43 340154 Bush
44 9349 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
45 480119 Foam Strip
46 480128 Lever - HOC
47 480126 Ratchet Moulding HOC
48 480011 Throwplate - Main Body
49 9545 Screw M6 X 12 C/Sk Pozi Tap
50 480037 Bearing - Roller Housing
51 480036w Roller - Rear W/A
52 480133 Spring Tension - Rear Axle
53 9262 Washer 1/4 X 3/4 Galv Roofing
54 9365 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
55 340129 Oilite Bush Roller
56 340150 Roller Freewheel-Rocket Brand
57 340149 Nylon Spacer
58 340168 Shroud - Freewheel
59 340163 Locknut
60 480032 Shaft - Roller
61 480039 Sprocket - 22 Teeth
62 488061w Frame - Rear Roller W/A
63 5321 Key Woodruff No 305 5/8 X 3/32
64 1428 Circlip Ext 5/8" 1400 Series
65 480097 Washer
66 480043 Cover - Transmission
67 480068 Chain
68 480045 Rod - Connecting
69 219037 Plate Securing
70 480017w Filler - Throwplate
71 485025 Sprocket - Vari-speed
72 488022 Belt - V APTO
73 488025 Gearbox Pulley
74 488052 5 Speed Hub
75 219156 Pulley Jockey (Moulded)
76 201086 Washer Starlock 5/16
77 480115 Bracket - Idler Assy
78 480116 Belt Guide
79 480038 Pulley - Drive APTO
80 480066 Spring - Torsion Idler
81 4452 Bush 1/2 X 5/8 X 3/4
82 9485 Washer - M12 Plain.
83 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
84 9121 Bolt Unf 3/8 X 2 S Qual
85 216008 Piece Cutterbar Distance
86 4013 Cutterbar 19" For Harrier
87 480012 Cover - Throwplate Drive
88 480070w Disc - Friction
89 480072 Spacer
90 219143 Cap Hub
91 4486 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
92 5218 Wheel 7 X 1.75 7 Rib Ball Brg
93 219031 Axle Front Assy
94 219036 Moulding Bearing
95 480013 Fin - Front Insert
96 219186 Decal (Hayter & Royal Warrant)
97 480086 Nut - M8 Shouldered
98 305127 Guide Rope
99 300160 Plug - Tube
100 3966 Cable Tie
101 6426 Key - Electric Start
102 488053 Control - 5 Speed
103 488054 Circlip
104 488026 Spacer
105 9759 Pop Rivet
106 9480 Washer M10 Sc Spring
107 480034 Nut Pivot
108 488057 Chain Indicator
109 488056 Nut Indicator
110 488059 Lockwasher
111 488055 Washer Anti-Rotation
112 488027 Bracket - Selector Guide
113 480144 Ratchet
114 488024 Lid - Battery Box
115 488023 Foam Pad - Short
116 220015 Battery 12V Lcs2912Lhy
117 9546 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
118 226094 Clamp Battery Case
119 488021 Foam Pad - Long
120 226090 Lower Case
121 488051 Cable - 5 Speed Control
122 226006 Charger (not illustrated)
123 9634 Screw
124 480053 Grassbag Top
125 480052 Grassbag Filler
126 480127 Bracket HOC
127 480132 Spring Torsion HOC
128 9336 Rivet 1/4 X 5/8 Flat Hd
129 910837 Grommet
130 488058 Dust Cap
Reviews