Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Motif 48 - 433A001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Motif 48 - 433A001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Motif SERIAL CODE 433A001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Motif SERIAL CODE 432A001001 PUSH

Hayter Motif SERIAL CODE 433A001001
PUSH

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 410064 1 Decal - Grass Blade
2 432004 1 Engine
3 433009 1 Decal - Engine
4 412007 1 Cable Engine Brake
5 432006 1 Control Throttle
6 480088 2 Knob - Handlebar
7 300160 2 Plug - Handlebar
8 226024 2 Bolt - Saddle
9 9544 1 Nut - Nyloc M6 'P' Type
10 9472 1 Washer- Plain M6
11 305093 1 Guide - Rope
12 305145w 1 Handlebar - Upper
13 341033 3 Plug - Drive Large
14 340182 2 Pin - Pivot
15 340179 1 Lever - Engine Stop
16 9687 2 Screw - 6 x 20
18 300144 4 Fastener - Drive
19 9688 6 Washer - Nylon
20 9438 3 Nut - M6 Nyloc 'T' Type
21 9780 1 Screw - M6 x 55
22 410037 2 Guide - Cable
23 3966 1 Cable Tie
24 100.031.601 1 Decal - Rear Deflector
25 432001w 2 Handlebar - Lower
26 9368 8 Screw - M8 x 20
27 9441 4 Nut - M8 Nyloc 'T' Type
28 9475 4 Washer - M8
29 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut
30 100.000.826 1 Spring - Rear Deflector RH
31 100.000.825 1 Spring - Rear Deflector LH
32 100.000.077 1 Deflector - Rear
33 433010w 1 Frame - Grassbag
34 433003 1 Fabric - Grassbag
35 10-11-029 2 Screw - M5 x 12 Taptite
36 110.004.404w 1 Plate - Discharge
37 100.000.967 2 End Cap - M8 Starlux
38 433007 1 Pin - Deflector
39 9270 4 Washer - 5/16
40 110-004-406w 1 Bracket - Handlebar LH
41 110-004-407w 1 Bracket - Handlebar RH
42 100.004.493 4 Nut - Rivet
43 1662 1 Key
44 100.000.801 2 Clip - Belt Cover
45 100.000.800 1 Cover - Belt
46 100.000.828 1 Knob - HOC
47 110.004.415w 1 Connecting Rod 48
48 110.033.881w 1 Axle - Rear 48
49 100.000.401 2 Wheel - Rear 200mm
50 100.000.604 4 Nut - M12 Nyloc
51 100.033.691 2 Trim - Front Wheel 180mm
52 100.022.836 2 Wheel - Front 180mm
53 100.000.792 4 Spacer Axle
54 100.000.897 4 Retainer - Axle
55 100.000.576 2 Screw - Shoulder M6 x 6
56 9122 1 Bolt - UNF 3/8 2.25
57 9273 1 Washer - Spring 3/8
58 4014 1 Distance Piece Cutterbar
59 100.000.630 2 Washer - M6
60 110.004.405w 1 Ratchet Plate - HOC
61 110-004-412w 1 Axle - Front
62 480149 1 Cutterbar 19"
63 480070w 1 Friction Disc
64 434005 1 Spacer
65 110.004.382V 1 Deck - Mainframe 48
66 9349 3 Screw - Taptite 3/8 x 1/4 UNC
67 100.000.895 3 Axle Support
67A 100.000.896 1 Axle Support - LH Rear
68 410065 1 Decal - Hayter
69 433002w 1 Bracket
83 100.000.632 1 Washer 10.5mm Dis
84 MU710259 4 Rivet - Pop 0.187 Dia
85 100.033.711 2 Trim - Rear Wheel 200mm
86 ZPW1L000U 1 Washer - 12mm Thin
Reviews