Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Jubilee - 423V001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Jubilee - 423V001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Jubilee SERIAL CODE 423V001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Jubilee SERIAL CODE 423V001001 Push

Hayter Jubilee SERIAL CODE 423V001001
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Upper Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part  numbers
1 424031 1 Deck - Mainframe 48.
2 422054 1 Engine - Quantum 45.
3 422046 2 Cover - Wheel 200mm.
4 ZNB1H000U 4 Nut - M8 Binx.
5 422044 2 Wheel - 200mm.
7 422041 4 Washer - Dia. 12.7 Wavy.
8 ZWP1L000U 8 Washer - M12 L.D. Plain.
9 422042 4 Stub Axle.
16 63-11-015 4 Nut - M10 Flange.
20 423010w 1 Connecting Rod - 48.
21 9362 3 Screw - M6 x 16.
22 9544 4 Nut - M6 Nyloc T Type.
23 422032 2 Bracket - rear Axle.
24 422062 1 Axle - Front W/A.
25 422033 2 Bracket - Front Axle.
26 422043 2 Wheel - 180mm.
27 422045 2 Cover - Wheel 180mm.
29 422037 1 Spring - C/Balance.
32 423004 1 Cutterbar 48.
35 1662 1 Key - Woodruff.
36 9729 8 Screw - No8 x 1/2" Plastic Pan Hd
37 9349 3 Screw - Taptite UNC 3/8" x 11/4".
38 300157 1 Decal - Hayter & Royal Warrant.
39 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut.
40 422036 1 Lever - Height of Cut.
41 422034 1 Cover - Lever Height of Cut.
42 422035 1 Quadrant - Height of Cut.
43 9317 3 Rivet - Dia. 5/32”.
44 423003 1 Throw Plate 48.
46 422026 1 Cover - Battery.
47 422001w 2 Handlebar - Lower.
48 ZDH1H016U 4 Setscrew - M8 x 16.
49 9441 4 Nut - M8 Nyloc.
50 320048 2 Plug - Tube Dia. 7/8".
51 423005 1 Decal - Engine.
53 305091w 1 Handlebar - Upper.
54 340179 1 Lever - Engine.
55 422063 1 Axle Assy - Rear.
56 9472 1 Washer - Plain M6.
57 305093 1 Guide - Rope.
58 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar M8 x 45.
59 226013 2 Knob - Handlebar Triangular.
60 305127 1 Guide - Rope.
61 70-07-014 1 Grommet - Blanking Plug.
62 9725 1 Screw No. 14 x 16
63 422014 1 Cover - Stop.
64 340182 2 Pin - Pivot.
65 9688 6 Washer - Nylon.
66 9687 2 Screw - Dia 6 x 20 PT Pan Flange
67 300144 4 Fastener - Drive.
68 422065 1 Deflector - Rear.
69 422002w 1 Frame - Grassbag.
70 422003 1 Grassbag - Fabric.
71 422010 1 Grassbag - Full Assembly.
72 219189 1 Decal - Caution.
73 3966 3 Cable Tie.
74 312002 1 Cable - Engine Brake.
75 9358 1 Screw - Taptite M5 X 35.
77 9546 2 Screw - M6 x 12 Taptite.
81 422027 1 Plug - Drive Aperture.
82 9118 1 Bolt - 3/8"UNF x 11/2".
83 MU17x137 1 Washer - Friction.
84 MU42734 1 Blade - Adaptor.
85 331046 1 Decal - Engine Stop.
86 9475 4 Washer M8 x 17 x 1.6
88 9533 1 Screw - No. 10 x 1/2"
90 422066 1 Cover - Rear Deflector
91 422067 1 Pin - Rear Deflector
92 422068 1 Spring - Rear Deflector
Unit Spec:  Lower Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 424031 1 Deck - Mainframe 48.
2 422054 1 Engine - Quantum 45.
3 422046 2 Cover - Wheel 200mm.
4 ZNB1H000U 4 Nut - M8 Binx.
5 422044 2 Wheel - 200mm.
7 422041 4 Washer - Dia. 12.7 Wavy.
8 ZWP1L000U 8 Washer - M12 L.D. Plain.
9 422042 4 Stub Axle.
16 63-11-015 4 Nut - M10 Flange.
20 423010w 1 Connecting Rod - 48.
21 9362 3 Screw - M6 x 16.
22 9544 4 Nut - M6 Nyloc T Type.
23 422032 2 Bracket - rear Axle.
24 422062 1 Axle - Front W/A.
25 422033 2 Bracket - Front Axle.
26 422043 2 Wheel - 180mm.
27 422045 2 Cover - Wheel 180mm.
29 422037 1 Spring - C/Balance.
32 423004 1 Cutterbar 48.
35 1662 1 Key - Woodruff.
36 9729 8 Screw - No8 x 1/2" Plastic Pan Hd
37 9349 3 Screw - Taptite UNC 3/8" x 11/4".
38 300157 1 Decal - Hayter & Royal Warrant.
39 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut.
40 422036 1 Lever HOC
41 422034 1 Cover - Lever Height of Cut with Grip
42 422035 1 Quadrant - Height of Cut.
43 9317 3 Rivet - Dia. 5/32”.
44 423003 1 Throw Plate 48.
46 422026 1 Cover - Battery.
47 422001w 2 Handlebar - Lower.
48 ZDH1H016U 4 Setscrew - M8 x 16.
49 9441 4 Nut - M8 Nyloc.
50 320048 2 Plug - Tube Dia. 7/8".
51 423005 1 Decal - Engine.
53 305091w 1 Handlebar - Upper.
54 340179 1 Lever - Engine.
55 422063 1 Axle Assy - Rear.
56 9472 1 Washer - Plain M6.
57 305093 1 Guide - Rope.
58 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar M8 x 45.
59 226013 2 Knob - Handlebar Triangular.
60 305127 1 Guide - Rope.
61 70-07-014 1 Grommet - Blanking Plug.
62 9725 1 Screw No. 14 x 16
63 422014 1 Cover - Stop.
64 340182 2 Pin - Pivot.
65 9688 6 Washer - Nylon.
66 9687 2 Screw - Dia 6 x 20 PT Pan Flange
67 300144 4 Fastener - Drive.
68 422065 1 Deflector - Rear.
69 422002w 1 Frame - Grassbag.
70 422003 1 Grassbag - Fabric.
71 422010 1 Grassbag - Full Assembly.
72 219189 1 Decal - Caution.
73 3966 3 Cable Tie.
74 312002 1 Cable - Engine Brake.
75 9358 1 Screw - Taptite M5 X 35.
77 9546 2 Screw - M6 x 12 Taptite.
81 422027
Reviews