Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Ranger 53 - 399D270000001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Ranger 53 - 399D270000001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Ranger 53 Auto Drive SERIAL CODE 399D270000001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Ranger 53 Auto Drive SERIAL CODE 399399D270000001
 

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Reviews
Unit Spec: Main Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 111-0660-08 Mainframe - 53
2 397028 Height Adjust Quadrant
3 111-0658 Cover - Black
4 111-0999 Engine-B+S Quantum XTS 50
5 111-0083 Decal - Safety Petrol
6 1662 Key Woodruff
7 9197 Nut-UNC 1/4” Plain
8 397046 Knob handlebar
9 9475 Washer M8*17*1.6
10 9765 Screw - Plastite Dia 5*22 Pan Pos
11 9596 Screw - Taptite M6*16 Posidriv
12 399009 Wheel Assembly
13 397004w Handlebar - Lower RH
14 397003w Handlebar - Lower LH
15 480088 Knob - M8 Handlebar
16 9472 Washer Plain M6*12*1.6
17 HY226024 Bolt - Handlebar
18 300160 Plug - Tube 7/8"*16g
19 HY3966 Cable Tie
20 9544 Nut
21 9472 Washer - Plain M6*12*1.6
22 305093 Guide Rope
23 111-1113 Throttle Control & OPC Assy
24 9780 Setscrew M6x55
25 340182 Pin Pivot
26 111-0102 Lever Engine
27 9688 Washer - Nylon 19*11*1.6
28 9687 Screw Dia 6*20 PT Pan Flange
29 341029 Handlebar Upper Moulded
30 399005w Frame - Grassbag W/A
31 399006 Fabric Grassbag
32 397024 Flap - Black
33 397025 Spring
34 397026 Flap Attachment - Black
35 397036 Attachment - RH
36 397035 Attachment - LH
37 397034 Battery Holder
38 9365 Screw Taptite M6*16
39 397027 Rear Attachment
40 9766 Bolt - Coach UNC 1/4*1 3/4
41 397018 Attachment Plate
42 397033 Spring
43 397017 Handlebar Attachment
44 9546 Screw -Taptite M6*12 W/HD
45 398003 Cover Plate
46 9368 Screw - M8 x 20
47 397031 Height Adjustment Lever
48 397016 Bushing
49 397041 Seal Shaft 12*18*4
50 9349 Screw - Taptite
51 397042w Friction Disc W/A
52 330032 Cutterbar 21”
53 HY4014 Piece Cutterbar Distance
54 9273 Washer - Spring 3/8 SC
55 9116 Bolt UNF 3/8"*1.1/4"
56 399029 Front Axle
57 399021 Height Adjustment Rod
58 397030 Rear Axle
59 9772 Grip Fix 7mm
60 397013 Retainer
61 397032 Lever Knob
62 397012 Spring
63 397015 Wheel Cover
64 397045 Bearing Kit
65 397014 Wheel Assembly - (Incl. item 64)
66 9263 Washer 1/4*7/8*.08" THK
67 397019 Spring
68 397020 Hub Cap - Black
69 399010 Hub Cap - Black
70 398001 Transmission
71 398001 Transmission
72 2575 Washer 1/2"*7/8*22g
73 398004 Drive Key
74 398002 Pin
75 398005 Lock Washer
76 398007 Gear Wheel
77 398006 Support Washer
78 306094w Lever Clutch
79 9767 Clip E 12mm Shaft
80 SEE NOTES Bracket / Spring
81 399024 V Belt
82 399018 Variator Assy
83 9771 Pin Roll Dia 3.5*30
84 9769 Grubscrew M6*10 Soc HD
85 398012 Engine Spacer
86 399012 Engine Belt Pulley
87 9438 Nut M6
88 111-1111 Cable Clutch
89 399027 Ball Bearing
90 399016 Knob
91 111-0661 Screw 5*40 Plastite Torx
92 399017 Variator Control
93 399013 Attachment
94 9764 Screw Taptite M6*50 Pan Poszi
95 399011 Spacer
96 399015 Tension Roller
97 399023 Tension Arm
98 399014 Belt Pulley
99 9547 Bolt M6*30
100 398015 Decal - Hayter Logo
101 399013 Decal Engine
103 111-0997 Cable Engine Brake
104 410037 Cable Guide
Company
About Us

Contact Us
Privacy Policy
Delivery / Returns
Terms & Conditions

 Weee