Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 41 - 302T04725

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 41 - 302T04725
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 41 SERIAL CODE 302T04725 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hunter 41 SERIAL CODE 302T04725
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
1 300123V 1 Casting 16" Deck
2 1662 1 Key Woodruff
3 302035 1 Engine Prisma 37
4 5911 1 Label No Oil In Engine
6 9596 7 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
7 300065 1 Handle Height Adj.
8 302027 1 Label Hunter 41 S.E.
9 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
10 306006 1 Label Height Of Cut Mk2
11 5877 1 Label Royal Warrant L5
12 201110 1 Label Hayter
15 300066 1 Trigger Height Adj
16 300067 1 Spring
18 300070 1 Spring Compensating
19 9472 5 M6 Plain Washer
20 300137 1 Pillar
21 9544 1 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
22 2385 2 Grip Fix
23 300124 1 Throwplate
24 302017 1 Spacer-Rear Wheel
25 9634 4 Screw
26 MU42734 1 Adapter,Blade
27 302026 1 Cutterbar 16"
28 219037 4 Plate Securing
29 MU17x137 1 Washer
30 9118 1 3/8" Unf X 1.1/2 Hex Hd Bolt S
31 300104 1 Connecting Rod
32 9546 4 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
33 219143 4 Cap Hub
34 4486 4 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
35 302016 4 Wheel 6" (Plain Bore)
36 300111 1 Front Axle Welded Assy
37 302055w 1 Rear Axle Frame
Unit Spec:  Upper Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
5 302021 1 Throttle Control
14 300050 1 Deflector
17 3966 2 Cable Tie
38 302015 1 Handlebar
39 9524 2 Screw M5 X 25 Pozi Taptite
40 9441 2 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
41 320065 1 Label Caution
42 9575 2 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
43 300052 1 Spring Deflector O/S
44 300051 1 Rod Pivot Deflector
45 300053 1 Spring Deflector N/S
46 300147 1 Grassbag Fabric
47 300045 1 G/Bag Frame Weld Assy
48 300110 2 Buffer-Anti-Rattle
49 9379 2 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
50 300146 1 Grassbag & Frame Assy
51 9601 2 Pushnut Bolt Retainer M8
Reviews