Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 41 - 301T03603

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 41 - 301T03603
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 41 SERIAL CODE 301T03603 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hunter 41 SERIAL CODE 301T03603
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
1 300123V 1 Casting 16" Deck
2 1662 1 Key Woodruff
3 301096 1 Engine Compliance A.P.T.O.
4 5911 1 Label No Oil In Engine
5 300136 1 Exhaust Cover
6 9596 7 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
7 300065 1 Handle Height Adj.
8 300005 1 Label Hunter 41
9 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
10 306006 1 Label Height Of Cut Mk2
11 5877 1 Label Royal Warrant L5
12 201110 1 Label Hayter
14 301031 1 Compression Spring
15 300066 1 Trigger Height Adj
16 300067 1 Spring
17 321009 1 Lable Autodrive
18 300070 1 Spring Compensating
19 9472 3 M6 Plain Washer
20 300137 1 Pillar
21 9544 2 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
22 300090 1 Clip Edge
23 300124 1 Throwplate
24 301094 1 Pulley - Engine
25 301046 1 Belt
26 301010 1 Pulley Rear Axle
27 300038 2 Bush - Rear Axle
28 301063 1 Moulding Wheel Drive Short
29 301060 1 Rear Axle Shaft
30 301062 1 Moulding Wheel Drive Long
32 321052 3 Roll Pin 4 X 20
33 301020 1 Compensating Pulley
34 301050 1 Plate Compensating
35 2385 3 Grip Fix
36 4020 2 Spring Grip Fix Ext 5/16"
37 301030 1 Bearing Half
38 301015 1 Jockey Arm Assy
39 239021 1 Pulley Tensioner
40 9634 5 Screw
41 6164 1 Friction Disc W/A
42 201026 1 Cutterbar 16"
43 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
44 219037 4 Plate Securing
45 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
46 9118 1 3/8" Unf X 1.1/2 Hex Hd Bolt S
47 300104 1 Connecting Rod
48 9546 4 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
49 201091 4 Cap Hub For 6" Mag Wheel
50 4486 4 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
51 201095 4 Wheel 6"C/W 1/2"Ball Bearing
52 300111 1 Front Axle Welded Assy
54 3997 1 Roll Pin 3/16 X 3/4 Lg
55 306094w 1 Clutch Lever
56 305091w 1 Handlebar Upper
57 340179 1 Lever Engine
58 340182 2 Pin Pivot
59 9688 2 19mm Nylon Washer
60 9687 2 6mm x 20 Screw
61 300144 2 Fastener Drive
62 301005 1 Clutch Cable
63 239052 1 Bracket Clutch Cable
64 9318 1 Rivet
65 300143 1 Cable - Engine Brake
66 300141 1 Throttle Control
67 9358 3 M5 x 35mm Screw
68 3966 4 Cable Tie
69 305093 1 Guide Rope
70 320048 2 Plug Tube 7/8"
71 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar
72 226013 2 Triangular Handwheel
73 234051 2 Cap For M8 Nut Black
74 9441 2 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
75 300062 2 Handlebar Support Tube
76 300050 1 Deflector
77 320065 1 Label Caution
78 9575 2 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
79 300052 1 Spring Deflector O/S
80 300051 1 Rod Pivot Deflector
81 300053 1 Spring Deflector N/S
82 300147 1 Grassbag Fabric
83 300045 1 G/Bag Frame Weld Assy
84 MU42189 1 Rope Stop
85 301055w 1 Rear Axle Frame (Mk2 T Series)
86 300110 2 Buffer-Anti-Rattle
87 9379 2 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
88 300146 1 Grassbag & Frame Assy
89 301046 1 Belt
Unit Spec:  Upper Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 300123V 1 Casting 16" Deck
2 1662 1 Key Woodruff
3 301096 1 Engine Compliance A.P.T.O.
4 5911 1 Label No Oil In Engine
5 300136 1 Exhaust Cover
6 9596 7 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
7 300065 1 Handle Height Adj.
8 300005 1 Label Hunter 41
9 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
10 306006 1 Label Height Of Cut Mk2
11 5877 1 Label Royal Warrant L5
12 201110 1 Label Hayter
13 - 1 Wheel & Tyre (See Page 77)
14 301031 1 Compression Spring
15 300066 1 Trigger Height Adj
16 300067 1 Spring
17 321009 1 Lable Autodrive
18 300070 1 Spring Compensating
19 9472 3 M6 Plain Washer
20 300137 1 Pillar
21 9544 2 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
22 300090 1 Clip Edge
23 300124 1 Throwplate
24 301094 1 Pulley - Engine
25 301046 1 Belt
26 301010 1 Pulley Rear Axle
27 300038 2 Bush - Rear Axle
28 301063 1 Moulding Wheel Drive Short
29 301060 1 Rear Axle Shaft
30 301062 1 Moulding Wheel Drive Long
32 321052 3 Roll Pin 4 X 20
33 301020 1 Compensating Pulley
34 301050 1 Plate Compensating
35 2385 3 Grip Fix
36 4020 2 Spring Grip Fix Ext 5/16"
37 301030 1 Bearing Half
38 301015 1 Jockey Arm Assy
39 239021 1 Pulley Tensioner
40 9634 5 Screw
41 6164 1 Friction Disc W/A
42 201026 1 Cutterbar 16"
43 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
44 219037 4 Plate Securing
45 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
Reviews