Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 41 - 301K03503

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 41 - 301K03503
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 41 SERIAL CODE 301K03503 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 41  SERIAL CODE 301K03503
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
1 <l02_hypPrtNo">1662 1 Key Woodruff
2 3966 2 Cable Tie
3 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
4 6164 1 Friction Disc W/A
5 <l02_hypPrtNo">2385 2 Grip Fix
6 4486 4 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
7 <l02_hypPrtNo">9118 1 3/8" Unf X 1.1/2 Hex Hd Bolt S
8 <l02_hypPrtNo">9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
9 <l02_hypPrtNo">9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
10 9600 2 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
11 <l02_hypPrtNo">9575 3 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
12 <l02_hypPrtNo">9441 2 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
13 <l02_hypPrtNo">9379 2 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
14 201026 1 Cutterbar 16"
16 <l02_hypPrtNo">300129 1 Throttle Control
17 <l02_hypPrtNo">201091 4 Cap Hub For 6" Mag Wheel
18 201095 2 Wheel 6"C/W 1/2"Ball Bearing
19 <l02_hypPrtNo">226013 2 Triangular Handwheel
20 234051 2 Cap For M8 Nut Black
21 <l02_hypPrtNo">300123V 1 Deck
22 <l02_hypPrtNo">300124 1 Throwplate
23 <l02_hypPrtNo">300110 2 Buffer-Anti-Rattle
24 5877 1 Label Royal Warrant L5
25 <l02_hypPrtNo">201110 1 Label Hayter
26 <l02_hypPrtNo">320065 1 Label Caution
27 <l02_hypPrtNo">219037 4 Plate Securing
28 300040 1 Grassbag & Frame Assy
29 <l02_hypPrtNo">300045 1 G/Bag Frame Weld Assy
30 <l02_hypPrtNo">300050 1 Deflector
31 <l02_hypPrtNo">300051 1 Rod Pivot Deflector
32 <l02_hypPrtNo">300052 1 Spring Deflector O/S
33 <l02_hypPrtNo">300053 1 Spring Deflector N/S
34 <l02_hypPrtNo">300111 1 Front Axle Welded Assy
35 <l02_hypPrtNo">300061 1 Handlebar Upper
36 <l02_hypPrtNo">300062 2 Handlebar Support Tube
37 300043 1 Grassbag Fabric
38 <l02_hypPrtNo">300065 1 Handle Height Adj.
39 <l02_hypPrtNo">300066 1 Trigger Height Adj
40 <l02_hypPrtNo">300067 1 Spring
41 <l02_hypPrtNo">300070 1 Spring Compensating
42 <l02_hypPrtNo">300104 1 Connecting Rod
43 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar
44 <l02_hypPrtNo">301074 1 Roll Pin 5/32" X 1.1/2" Lg
45 <l02_hypPrtNo">9634 4 Screw
46 <l02_hypPrtNo">300006 1 Label Height Of Cut
47 320048 2 Plug Tube 7/8"
48 <l02_hypPrtNo">300137 1 Pillar
49 <l02_hypPrtNo">300005 1 Label Hunter 41
50 <l02_hypPrtNo">302017 1 Spacer-Rear Wheel
52 <l02_hypPrtNo">9596 10 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
53 <l02_hypPrtNo">9472 8 M6 Plain Washer
54 <l02_hypPrtNo">9544 1 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
55 <l02_hypPrtNo">300127 1 Serial Number/Noise Label
56 <l02_hypPrtNo">9546 4 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
57 <l02_hypPrtNo">300136 1 Exhaust Cover
Unit Spec:  Autodrive Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 <l02_hypPrtNo">301005 1 Clutch Cable
2 <l02_hypPrtNo">301010 1 Pulley Rear Axle
3 <l02_hypPrtNo">301015 1 Jockey Arm Assy
4 <l02_hypPrtNo">301020 1 Compensating Pulley
5 <l02_hypPrtNo">300061 1 Handlebar Upper
6 <l02_hypPrtNo">301030 1 Bearing Half
7 <l02_hypPrtNo">301062 1 Moulding Wheel Drive Long
8 <l02_hypPrtNo">301063 1 Moulding Wheel Drive Short
9 <l02_hypPrtNo">301007 1 Clutch Lever Weld Assy.
10 <l02_hypPrtNo">301094 1 Pulley - Engine
11 239021 1 Pulley Tensioner
12 <l02_hypPrtNo">301093 1 Engine
13 <l02_hypPrtNo">4020 2 Spring Grip Fix Ext 5/16"
14 <l02_hypPrtNo">301031 1 Compression Spring
15 <l02_hypPrtNo">9596 1 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
16 <l02_hypPrtNo">301028 1 Rear Axle Frame
17 <l02_hypPrtNo">3997 1 Roll Pin 3/16 X 3/4 Lg
18 <l02_hypPrtNo">239039 2 Bush
19 <l02_hypPrtNo">301046 1 Belt
20 <l02_hypPrtNo">321009 1 Lable Autodrive
21 <l02_hypPrtNo">239052 1 Bracket Clutch Cable
22 201024 1 Washer Starlock Uncapped 3/8
23 <l02_hypPrtNo">321052 3 Roll Pin 4 X 20
24 <l02_hypPrtNo">301060 1 Rear Axle Shaft
25 <l02_hypPrtNo">301038 2 Wheel 6" Hamlin Without Bearin
27 <l02_hypPrtNo">300038 2 Bush - Rear Axle
28 <l02_hypPrtNo">9318 1 Rivet
Reviews