Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 41 - 300L001251

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 41 - 300L001251
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 41 SERIAL CODE 300L001251 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hunter 41  SERIAL CODE 300L001251
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
1 300123V 1 Casting 16" Deck
2 1662 1 Key Woodruff
3 300140 1 Engine B & S Quantum Xm35
4 300158 1 Decal Hunter 41
5 300136 1 Exhaust Cover
6 9596 6 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
7 300065 1 Handle Height Adj.
9 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
10 305113 1 Label (Height Of Cut)
11 331046 1 Decal - Engine Stop
12 300157 1 Decal (Hayter\Royal Warrant)
13 ---- 1 Transaxle - Peerless
15 300066 1 Trigger Height Adj
16 300067 1 Spring
18 300070 1 Spring Compensating
19 9472 6 M6 Plain Washer
20 300137 1 Pillar
21 9544 2 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
23 300124 1 Throwplate
31 302017 1 Spacer-Rear Wheel
35 2385 2 Grip Fix
40 9634 4 Screw
41 219203w 1 Friction Disc W/A
42 201026 1 Cutterbar 16"
43 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
44 300039 4 Plate Securing
45 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
46 9118 1 3/8" Unf X 1.1/2 Hex Hd Bolt S
47 300104 1 Connecting Rod
48 9546 4 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
50 4486 4 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
51 300153 4 Wheel 6" C/W 1/2" Ball Bearing
52 300111 1 Front Axle Welded Assy
53 302055w 1 Rear Axle Frame
55 300155 4 Hub Cap
56 305091w 1 Handlebar Upper
57 340179 1 Lever Engine
58 340182 2 Pin Pivot
59 9688 6 19mm Nylon Washer
60 9687 2 6mm x 20 Screw
61 300144 2 Fastener Drive
65 300143 1 Cable - Engine Brake
66 300141 1 Throttle Control
67 9358 3 M5 x 35mm Screw
68 3966 4 Cable Tie
69 305093 1 Guide Rope
70 300160 2 Plug - Tube
71 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar
72 226013 2 Triangular Handwheel
73 234051 2 Cap For M8 Nut Black
74 9441 2 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
75 300062 2 Handlebar Support Tube
76 300050 1 Deflector
77 219189 1 Decal - Caution
78 9575 3 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
79 300052 1 Spring Deflector O/S
80 300051 1 Rod Pivot Deflector
81 300053 1 Spring Deflector N/S
82 300147 1 Grassbag Fabric
83 300045 1 G/Bag Frame Weld Assy
84 MU42189 1 Rope Stop
86 300110 4 Buffer-Anti-Rattle
87 9379 2 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
88 300146 1 Grassbag & Frame Assy
89 300154 8 Bearing
90 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut
Unit Spec:  Upper Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 300123V 1 Casting 16" Deck
2 1662 1 Key Woodruff
3 300140 1 Engine B & S Quantum Xm35
4 300158 1 Decal Hunter 41
5 300136 1 Exhaust Cover
6 9596 6 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
7 300065 1 Handle Height Adj.
9 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
10 305113 1 Label (Height Of Cut)
11 331046 1 Decal - Engine Stop
12 300157 1 Decal (Hayter\Royal Warrant)
13 ---- 1 Transaxle - Peerless
15 300066 1 Trigger Height Adj
16 300067 1 Spring
18 300070 1 Spring Compensating
19 9472 6 M6 Plain Washer
20 300137 1 Pillar
21 9544 2 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
23 300124 1 Throwplate
31 302017 1 Spacer-Rear Wheel
35 2385 2 Grip Fix
40 9634 4 Screw
41 219203w 1 Friction Disc W/A
42 201026 1 Cutterbar 16"
43 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
44 300039 4 Plate Securing
45 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
46 9118 1 3/8" Unf X 1.1/2 Hex Hd Bolt S
47 300104 1 Connecting Rod
48 9546 4 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
50 4486 4 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
51 300153 4 Wheel 6" C/W 1/2" Ball Bearing
52 300111 1 Front Axle Welded Assy
53 302055w 1 Rear Axle Frame
55 300155 4 Hub Cap
56 305091w 1 Handlebar Upper
57 340179 1 Lever Engine
58 340182 2 Pin Pivot
59 9688 6 19mm Nylon Washer
60 9687 2 6mm x 20 Screw
61 300144 2 Fastener Drive
65 300143 1 Cable - Engine Brake
66 300141 1 Throttle Control
67 9358 3 M5 x 35mm Screw
68 3966 4 Cable Tie
69 305093 1 Guide Rope
70 300160 2 Plug - Tube
71 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar
72 226013 2 Triangular Handwheel
73 234051 2 Cap For M8 Nut Black
74 9441 2 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
75 300062 2 Handlebar Support Tube
76 300050 1 Deflector
77 219189 1 Decal - Caution
78 9575 3 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
79 300052 1 Spring Deflector O/S
80 300051 1 Rod Pivot Deflector
81 300053 1 Spring Deflector N/S
82 300147 1 Grassbag Fabric
83 300045 1 G/Bag Frame Weld Assy
84 MU42189 1 Rope Stop
86 300110 4 Buffer-Anti-Rattle
87 9379 2 Bolt Coach M8 X 45
Reviews