Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hobby - 272-11682

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hobby - 272-11682
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hobby SERIAL CODE 272/11682 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hobby  SERIAL CODE 272/11682
Auto Drive Electric Start

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

 

Unit Spec:  Drive Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
 

Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers

1 239010 1 Drive Pulley
2 239011 1 Belt
3 239015 1 Pulley Driving Assembly
4 239017 1 Housing Bearing
5 239021 1 Pulley Tensioner
6 2390331 Spacer Tension Pulley Arm
7 239034 1 Spring Clutch Lever
8 239053 1 Arm Clutch Cable Terminal
9 239054 1 Washer Height Adjuster
10 239056 1 Handwheel 75mm
11 239058 1 Pillar Height Adjuster
12 239083 1 Frame Rear Roller Weld Assy
13 239064 1 Shaft Roller
14 239065 1 Roller Rear
15 239075 1 Arm Tensioner Pulley Assy
16 239076 2 Piece Distance
17 239078 1 Spring Torsion N/S
18 239079 1 Spring Torsion O/S
19 239082 1 Screw Height Adjuster
20 201105 1 Retainer Roller Frame N/S
21 201106 1 Retainer Roller Frame O/S
22 2575 1 Washer
23 3096 1 Circlip Ext 1/2"
24 3296 1 Bush 1/2 x 5/8 x 1/2 Oilite
25 3347 1 Bush 3/4 x 7/8 x 3/4 Oilite
26 3997 1 Roll Pin 3/16 x 3/4 Lg
27 9474 2 Washer M6 Sc Spring
28 9266 1 5/16 x 5/8 O/D Washer
29 9303 2 1/2 x 3/32 Split Pin
30 9361 2 Setscrew M6 x 12
31 9472 3 M6 Plain Washer
32 9568 2 Bolt M6x45 Hex Hd Gd 8.8 Pltd
33 9437 2 Nut M6 Plain
34 9479 2 Washer M10 x 21 x 1.45 Thk
35 9533 4 Screw No 10x1/2 Self Tab
36 201082 1 Block Height Adjuster
37 9443 1 Nut M8 Plain Zn & Pass
38 2385 4 Grip Fix
39 201060 5 Bolt M8 x 18 Serrated 20 Spline
40 9578 4 Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Washer Hd Corf N
41 239086 1 Arm Tensioner Pulley C/W Bush
42 239095 2 Push Fix 6mm
Unit Spec:  Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
 

Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers

1 239002 1 Engine
2 239003 1 Mainframe Casting
3 239023 1 Rod Connecting
4 239038 1 Throwplate
5 239055 1 Cover Rear Underguard
6 239067 1 Handlebar Upper Assy
7 239072 1 Underguard Black
8 239077 2 Knob Plastic
9 239080 1 Cable Clutch
10 239081 1 Cover Drive Pulley
11 201025 2 Retainer Axle
12 201028 1 Handlebar Lower 16"
13 201053 1 Bracket Deflector Hinge N/S
14 201054 1 Bracket Deflector Hinge O/S
15 201091 2 Cap Hub
16 201095 2 Wheel 6" C/W 1/2" Ball Bearing
17 201089 2 Knob With Bush
18 201101 1 Axle Assy Front
19 217005 1 Throttle Control
20 234051 4 Cap For M8 Nut Black
21 234055 1 Grassbox
22 234054 1 Delflector Assy
23 5631 1 Mounting Block Nylon Throttle Control
24 363 3 Clip Cable Rubber
25 1662 1 Key Woodruff
26 2385 4 Grip Fix
27 3469 4 Washer M8 Sc Spring
28 6164 1 Friction Disc W/A
29 9578 4 Screw
30 9118 1 Bolt
31 9232 2 Nut Unf
35 9271 3 Plain Washer
33 9273 1 Spring Washer
34 9367 2 Bolt
35 9358 2 Screw
36 9360 2 Screw
37 9430 2 Nylon Nut
38 9443 4 Plain Nut
39 9470 4 Washer
40 9349 3 Unc Screw
41 9005 1 Rd Hd Screw
42 9188 1 Nylon Insert Nut
43 239084 1 Lever Clutch Weld Assy
44 239039 2 Bush
45 201026 1 Cutterbar 16"
46 201060 5 Serrated Bolt
47 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
48 201048 2 Spring Deflector
49 9253 1 Plain Washer
50 239093 1 Spacer Friction Disc
51 239052 1 Bracket Clutch Cable
52 9319 1 Rivet
Unit Spec: PSEI765 Upper Handlebar
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
8 217005 1 Throttle Cont Ptd 42.1/2"End D
35 239085 1 Handlebar Upper
46 272003 1 Engine Tecumseh Brsr153 E\S
54 5631 1 Mounting Block Nylon Thr Contr
55 226005 1 Battery 12V Lcs2912Lhy
56 226091 1 Cover Battery Case
57 226092 1 Case Lower Assy - Battery
58 226094 1 Clamp Battery Case
59 239084 1 Lever Clutch Weld Assy
60 272009 1 Bracket Battery Box Support
61 9358 2 M5 x 35mm Screw
62 9585 2 M5 X M30 Pozi-Taptite Pan. Hd. Screw
63 226031 1 Switch Holder
64 226002 1 Switch Starter Hd 12V 30A Cont
65 9362 2 Screw M6 X 16 Hex Hd Zinc
66 9544 2 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
67 9360 2 Screw M5 X 12 Pozi Pan Hd
68 9470 2 Washer M5 X 10 X 1 Zn & Pass
69 9430 2 Nut M5 Nyl Ins T Type
Reviews