Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hayterette - 005R001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hayterette - 005R001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hayterette Domestic SERIAL CODE 005R001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hayterette Domestic SERIAL CODE 005R001001
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec: Upper Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
 

Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers

1 340182 2 Pin - Pivot
2 9688 6 Washer - 19mm Nylon
3 340179 1 Lever - Engine Stop
4 9687 2 Screw - 6mm x 20
5 331046 1 Decal - (Engine Stop)
6 284028w 1 Handlebar - Upper
7 305093 1 Guide - Rope
8 05142 1 Throttle Control & Cable
9 9358 3 Screw - M5 x 35mm Taptite
10 05102 1 Cable - Engine Brake
11 3966 4 Tie - Cable
12 226013 2 Handwheel - Triangular
13 226024 2 Bolt - M8 x 45 Handlebar
14 05121w 1 Handlebar - Lower
15 05139w 1 Footguard
16 9442 6 Nut - M8 Nyloc
17 9475 6 Washer - M8 Plain
18 9654 2 Bolt - M8 x 45
19 9472 1 Washer - M6 Plain
20 9438 1 Nut - M6 Nyloc
22 305046 1 Engine Compliance
44 320048 2 Plug - Tube
54 05140V 1 Deck
Unit Spec:  Lower Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
21 9266 4 5/16 x 5/8 O/D Washer
22 305046 1 Engine Compliance
23 05146 2 Bearing Block - Upper
24 05145 2 Bearing Block - Lower
25 05119 1 Axle - Rear Assembly
26 254013 2 Pin - Spring
27 05097 1 Flap - Rear
28 6289 2 Grommet - Rubber
29 5221 8 Bearing
30 05095 4 Wheel - 8
31 4486 4 Nut - 1/2 UNF Nyloc
32 9303 4 Pin - Split 1/2 x 3/32 Diameter
33 05135 2 Connecting Rod
34 05116 1 Axle - Front W/A L/H
35 05129 2 Bolt - Axle Pivot
36 4912 2 Spring - Disc
37 590 1 Cutterblades Bolt Kit
38 05115 1 Axle - Front W/A R/H
39 9372 4 Bolt - M8 x 75
40 4884 1 Clip - Spring Handle Retaining
41 4097 1 Handle Grip - Black
42 9320 1 Rivet
43 219143 4 Hub Cap
45 9273 1 Washer - 3/8 Spring S/C
46 9114 1 Screw - 3/8 UNF x 1 Long
47 9216 2 Nut - 3/8 UNF Nyloc
48 1662 1 Key - Woodruff
49 219186 1 Decal - Hayter & Royal Warrant
50 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut
51 219189 1 Decal - Caution
53 9349 3 Screw 3/8 UNF x 1 1/2 Long
54 05140V 1 Deck
55 6306 4 Cutterblade Bolt
56 2779 1 Cutterblade ‘C’ Type (set of 4)
57 2394 6 Plain Washer 3/8 x 1 1/4
58 9215 4 Nut - 3/8 UNF Nyloc
59 2811 1 Bottom plate
Reviews