Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hayterette - 005L001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hayterette - 005L001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hayterette Domestic SERIAL CODE 005L001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hayterette Domestic SERIAL CODE 005L001001
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec: Upper Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
 

Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers

1 3966 2 Cable Tie
2 6306 4 Cutterblade Bolt
3 05102 1 Cable Engine Brake
4 1662 1 Key Woodruff
5 2779 1 Cutterblade "C" Type (Set of 4)
6 2811 1 Bottom Plate
7 5002 1 Mainframe Casting
8 5092 1 Height Adjustment Quadrant
9 5093 1 Handlebar Bracket O/S
10 3619 2 Upper Bearing Block
11 3620 2 Lower Bearing Block
12 3622 1 Spring Handle
13 05097 1 Rear Flap
14 4097 1 Handle Grip
15 9320 1 Rivet
16 6358 1 Front Axle Plate N/S
17 6359 1 Front Axle Plate O/S
18 6357 1 Rear Axle Assembly
19 4210 2 Connecting Rod
20 4884 1 Spring Handle Retaining Clip
21 4912 2 Disc Spring
22 5704 1 Handlebar Lower
23 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar
24 5651 2 Outer Clamp Plate
25 254013 2 Spring Pin
26 6341 2 Axle Plate Bolt
27 05095 4 Wheel
28 219143 4 Cap Hub
29 5221 8 Bearing 1/2" Ball Assy
30 300140 1 Engine B & S Quantum Xm35
31 5107 1 Throttle Control
32 MU42189 1 Rope Stop
33 005104w 1 Handlebar Upper
34 9216 2 3/8" UNF Nyl Ins "T" Type Nut
35 226013 2 Triangular Handwheel
36 9303 4 1/2"x3/32" Split Pin
37 9209 10 5/16" UNF Nyl Ins "T" Type Nut
38 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
39 9073 2 5/16" UNF x 1" Setscrew
40 5091 1 Footguard
41 9070 4 5/16" UNF x 3/4" Setscrew
42 340179 1 Lever Engine
43 9687 2 6mm x 20 Screw
44 340182 2 Pin Pivot
45 9114 1 3/8" UNF x 1" Setscrew
46 9688 6 19mm Nylon Washer
47 305093 1 Guide Rope
48 4486 4 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
49 9472 1 M6 Plain Washer
50 9266 14 5/16" x 5/8" O/D Washer
51 9267 2 5/16" Large O/D Washer
52 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
53 9544 1 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
54 9358 3 M5 x 35mm Screw
55 6289 2 Rubber Grommet
56 9088 4 5/16" UNF x 2" Bolt
57 219097 1 Clip Cable
58 3667 2 Rivet
59 219186 1 Decal (Hayter & Royal Warrant)
60 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut
61 219189 1 Decal - Caution
62 2394 6 3/8" x 1 1/4" Plain Washer
63 9215 4 3/8" UNF Nyl Ins "P" Type Nut
64 590 1 Cutterblade Bolt kit (includes Items 2,28&62 - Set of 4)
65 331046 1 Decal - Engine Stop
Unit Spec: PSEI748 Lower Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 3966 2 Cable Tie
2 6306 4 Cutterblade Bolt
3 05102 1 Cable Engine Brake
4 1662 1 Key Woodruff
5 2779 1 Cutterblade "C" Type (Set of 4)
6 2811 1 Bottom Plate
7 5002 1 Mainframe Casting
8 5092 1 Height Adjustment Quadrant
9 5093 1 Handlebar Bracket O/S
10 3619 2 Upper Bearing Block
11 3620 2 Lower Bearing Block
12 3622 1 Spring Handle
13 05097 1 Rear Flap
14 4097 1 Handle Grip
15 9320 1 Rivet
16 6358 1 Front Axle Plate N/S
17 6359 1 Front Axle Plate O/S
18 6357 1 Rear Axle Assembly
19 4210 2 Connecting Rod
20 4884 1 Spring Handle Retaining Clip
21 4912 2 Disc Spring
22 5704 1 Handlebar Lower
23 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar
24 5651 2 Outer Clamp Plate
25 254013 2 Spring Pin
26 6341 2 Axle Plate Bolt
27 05095 4 Wheel
28 219143 4 Cap Hub
29 5221 8 Bearing 1/2" Ball Assy
30 300140 1 Engine B & S Quantum Xm35
31 5107 1 Throttle Control
32 MU42189 1 Rope Stop
33 005104w 1 Handlebar Upper
34 9216 2 3/8" UNF Nyl Ins "T" Type Nut
35 226013 2 Triangular Handwheel
36 9303 4 1/2"x3/32" Split Pin
37 9209 10 5/16" UNF Nyl Ins "T" Type Nut
38 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
39 9073 2 5/16" UNF x 1" Setscrew
40 5091 1 Footguard
41 9070 4 5/16" UNF x 3/4" Setscrew
42 340179 1 Lever Engine
43 9687 2 6mm x 20 Screw
44 340182 2 Pin Pivot
45 9114 1 3/8" UNF x 1" Setscrew
46 9688 6 19mm Nylon Washer
47 305093 1 Guide Rope
48 4486 4 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
49 9472 1 M6 Plain Washer
50 9266 14 5/16" x 5/8" O/D Washer
51 9267 2 5/16" Large O/D Washer
52 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
53 9544 1 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
54 9358 3 M5 x 35mm Screw
55 6289 2 Rubber Grommet
56 9088 4 5/16" UNF x 2" Bolt
57 219097 1 Clip Cable
58 3667 2 Rivet
59 219186 1 Decal (Hayter & Royal Warrant)
60 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut
Reviews